Archive for January, 2010

Junior Long Course Results

January 29, 2010

Portsmouth Northsea Junior Long Course Meet Results are available.

Advertisements

Blue Ribbon Long Course Results

January 24, 2010
Licensed to Portsmouth Northsea SC    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 23/01/2010 07:48 PM
          Portsmouth Northsea Blue Ribbon Long Course D - 23/01/2010           
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 10 & Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Kelly              10 PORS                10:25.72   10:34.89  
  2 Trotman, Emma             10 LSSS                11:10.00   11:29.06  
  3 Fletcher, Ellie           10 LSSS                11:15.00   11:35.23  
  4 Johnson, Rhian            10 LSSS                12:19.50   12:55.02  
  5 Rose, Elizabeth           10 PORS                13:00.00   13:09.99  
  6 Toy, Hannah               10 PORS                12:52.00   13:26.16  
  7 Golton, Rebecca           10 LSSS                12:57.00   13:46.11  

Event 1  Girls 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nicole              11 RURS                10:16.50    9:53.52  
  2 Day, Emma                 12 GUIS                 9:23.63   10:01.72  
  3 Burvill, Hannah           12 WOKS                 9:59.23   10:11.66  
  4 Hughes, Sarah             12 LSSS                10:20.00   10:44.75  
  5 Bishop, Jessica           11 COSS                11:08.56   11:02.44  
  6 Francoul, Paige           12 SHIS                11:04.25   11:07.90  
  7 Price, Abigail            12 SHIS                11:15.05   11:17.60  
  8 Crook, Elizabeth          11 COSS                11:43.77   11:23.98  
  9 Woolliscroft, Rachel      12 SHIS                11:15.08   11:41.52  
 10 Dobson, Ella              11 SHIS                11:58.06   11:53.83  
 11 White, Samantha           11 SHIS                12:10.00   11:54.31  
 12 Hutin, Sophie             12 LSSS                11:11.30   11:56.02  
 13 Warwick, Alicia           11 WCPS                11:58.29   12:15.85  
 14 McGinley, Niamh           11 PORS                12:18.60   12:55.54  
 15 Horsted, Sydney           11 PORS                12:19.57   13:36.80  

Event 1  Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleetwood, Sadie          14 COSS                 9:22.40    9:34.73  
  2 Hussey, Jennifer          14 PORS                 9:34.58    9:37.20  
  3 Lyon-Maris, Isobel        14 COSS                 9:58.57   10:14.68  
  4 Fryer, Katie              13 COSS                10:38.82   10:16.98  
  5 Bosley, India             13 COSS                10:27.17   10:30.17  
  6 Robbings, Katherine       14 WOKS                10:13.95   10:33.87  
  7 Augar, Molly              14 COSS                10:44.26   10:44.04  
  8 Marshall, Ashton          13 SHIS                10:53.89   10:44.97  
  9 Lincoln, Bethany          13 LSSS                10:21.70   11:00.91  
 10 Reed, Tabitha             14 MSMS                10:09.58   11:12.51  
 11 Golton, Hannah            13 LSSS                10:43.30   11:22.99  

Event 1  Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vachon, Adenais           16 FARS                 9:10.89    9:10.35  
  2 Henson, Kelly             16 THAS                 9:02.19    9:17.52  
  3 Winser, Stephanie         15 PORS                 9:25.35    9:22.73  
  4 Henson, Libby             15 THAS                 9:30.90    9:32.73  
  5 Bailey, Eliza             15 PORS                 9:37.59    9:38.98  
  6 Murphy, Claudia           15 PORS                 9:36.43    9:44.49  
  7 Mullender, Natasha        16 PORS                 9:31.40   10:00.69  
  8 Thorpe, Chloe             15 THAS                 9:36.61   10:19.61  
  9 Woolnough, Emily          16 PORS                 9:55.20   10:35.58  
 10 Thomas, Natalie           22 ANDS                10:26.52   10:47.35  

Event 2  Boys 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diaper-Fox, Thomas        12 COSS                17:14.16   17:39.37  
  2 Stanhope, William         12 PORS                18:17.30   18:20.04  
  3 Choi, Brandon             12 PORS                18:38.88   19:00.90  
  4 Kincart, Oliver           11 PORS                19:05.34   19:09.29  
  5 Millar, James             11 PORS                19:06.00   19:27.27  
  6 Fryer, Harry              11 COSS                21:26.91   20:20.28  
  7 Keeler, Jack              12 PORS                20:24.47   20:39.36  
  8 Goodhew, Ollie            12 MSMS                21:24.00   20:49.86  
  9 Hamilton, Kyron           11 COSS                21:27.06   21:14.32  
 10 Goddard, Ben              11 WORS                20:29.50   21:28.13  
 11 Hamblin, Tyler            11 LSSS                21:50.00   22:33.54  
 -- Boreham, Jack             11 SHIS                22:30.09  X22:24.60  

Event 2  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Ryan               14 PORS                17:37.44   18:02.89  
  2 Small, Liam               14 PORS                17:30.47   18:25.86  
  3 Gregson, Tom              13 PORS                18:07.06   18:53.81  
  4 Burnel, Bas               13 COSS                18:45.77   19:20.52  
  5 Cournane, Gavin           14 HATT                17:50.40   19:23.34  
  6 Fleetwood, Jake           13 COSS                19:19.95   19:40.28  
  7 Toy, Adam                 13 PORS                19:22.39   19:52.72  
  8 Rumsey, Danny             14 COSS                19:53.94   20:01.76  
  9 McGee-Colwell, John       13 PORS                20:07.47   20:02.18  
 10 Hazeldine, Joe            13 WORS                19:17.58   20:02.46  
 11 Corrigan, James           13 PORS                19:11.12   20:21.00  
 12 Hughes, Oliver            13 LSSS                20:45.00   21:28.73  

Event 2  Boys 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowman, Lawrence          20 HATT                15:48.48   16:44.59  
  2 Howes, Jake               17 PORS                16:30.43   17:02.92  
  3 King, Lewis               19 HATT                16:08.92   17:03.02  
  4 McGrail, James            15 HATT                16:45.33   17:23.33  
  5 Fowler, Joshua            17 PORS                16:57.43   17:28.55  
  6 Langford, Justin          20 CRWS                16:13.92   17:36.77  
  7 Mills, Thomas             16 WCPS                18:12.01   17:39.83  
  8 Gibson, Matthew           15 MSMS                17:20.06   17:58.46  
  9 Warner, Adam              20 SHIS                17:15.23   18:21.58  
 10 Redman, Neil              15 PORS                18:35.45   18:28.31  
 11 Cranford, Alexander       16 WORS                17:37.18   18:59.66  

Event 3  Girls 10 & Under 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Analesia      10 SHIS                23:00.59   23:40.72  
  2 Cornell, Emily            10 PORS                25:10.05   24:50.73  

Event 3  Girls 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Pippa       12 HATT                19:00.59   18:37.56  
  2 Day, Emma                 12 GUIS                18:36.92   18:37.65  
  3 Ryan, Nicole              11 RURS                19:04.50   18:46.52  
  4 Churchill-Wright, Georgi  12 PORS                19:34.02   19:41.41  
  5 Owen, Megan               12 PORS                21:25.10   19:45.99  
  6 Hughes, Sarah             12 LSSS                20:33.50   21:02.49  
  7 St John Mosse, Helen      12 PORS                21:58.65   21:23.86  

Event 3  Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ard, Emily                14 COSS                17:59.59   18:00.01  
  2 Hussey, Jennifer          14 PORS                18:06.64   18:14.19  
  3 Vincent, Mollie           14 PORS                18:04.13   19:02.00  
  4 Pritchard, Victoria       13 HATT                19:14.86   19:21.89  
  5 Crebo, Samantha           14 COSS                19:10.20   19:27.17  
  6 Lelliott, Abigail         14 SHIS                19:44.41   19:39.12  
  7 Rumsey, Brooke            13 COSS                20:30.42   20:13.54  
  8 Fenwick, Laura            14 WCPS                19:41.26   20:39.73  
  9 Lincoln, Bethany          13 LSSS                20:35.00   21:00.72  
 10 Golton, Hannah            13 LSSS                21:10.00   21:57.03  

Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winser, Stephanie         15 PORS                17:53.69   17:51.57  
  2 Bailey, Eliza             15 PORS                18:12.12   18:25.73  
  3 Bond, Daisy               17 CRWS                18:16.85   18:45.43  
  4 Thomas, Natalie           22 ANDS                19:52.58   20:50.50  

Event 4  Boys 10 & Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lelliott, Callum          10 SHIS                11:57.00   11:28.88  
  2 Smith, George             10 SHIS                13:06.92   11:46.48  
  3 King, Jack                10 PORS                11:10.00   12:15.49  
  4 Cannon, Aidan              9 SHIS                13:45.69   12:56.79  
  5 Whitehead, Taylor          9 PORS                12:44.36   13:11.33  
  6 Williams, Jake            10 PORS                      NT   13:35.62  
 -- Emery, Chris              10 SHIS                12:45.06         DQ  

Event 4  Boys 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Aaron              11 PORS                 9:41.95    9:58.38  
  2 Evans, Ben                12 DLCS                 9:51.12   10:00.52  
  3 Broad, Elliot             12 RURS                 9:57.45   10:03.51  
  4 Emmins, George            12 RURS                10:06.65   10:08.12  
  5 O'Kill, Sean              11 PORS                10:08.70   10:10.13  
  6 Wheadon, David            11 PORS                10:02.56   10:12.59  
  7 Brett, Jordan             11 THAS                10:43.82   10:29.16  
  8 Dunk, Joshua              11 THAS                10:46.22   10:33.32  
  9 Wilmshurst, Alexander     11 THAS                10:56.68   10:38.60  
 10 Crompton, Adam            12 WCPS                10:36.19   10:54.71  
 11 Pointon, Will             11 PORS                11:10.00   11:33.88  
 12 Barnard, Jack             11 SHIS                12:40.56   12:03.03  
 13 Whitehead, Daniel         11 COSS                12:12.12   12:07.59  
 14 De Antonis, Stefan        11 SHIS                12:43.96   13:41.75  

Event 4  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Ashley              14 COSS                 9:09.26    9:23.29  
  2 Heather, Karl             14 COSS                 9:04.23    9:32.69  
  3 Sharpe, Christopher       13 WCPS                 9:50.19    9:36.36  
  4 Swift, Jack               14 SHIS                 9:32.64    9:36.37  
  5 Cameron-Calvo, Alexander  14 HAQS                 9:21.41    9:36.72  
  6 Hanson, Justin            13 RURS                10:19.20    9:42.20  
  7 Pond, Ben                 13 THAS                 9:52.54    9:46.63  
  8 Blackman, David           14 IOWS                 9:57.04   10:09.00  
  9 Wheadon, James            13 PORS                 9:38.12   10:16.27  
 10 Whitehead, Bailey         13 PORS                10:08.94   10:36.61  
 11 Langley, Vincent          13 SHIS                10:45.00   11:18.11  
 12 Hughes, Oliver            13 LSSS                10:25.80   11:22.73  

Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitt, Matthew             17 THAS                 9:04.46    9:15.88  
  2 Lee, Christopher          15 ANDS                 9:27.85    9:45.88  
  3 Coxhill, Christopher      15 MSMS                 9:57.06    9:59.05

25th Easter Swimming Festival Entry Forms Available

January 18, 2010

PORTSMOUTH NORTHSEA SWIMMING CLUB AFFILIATED TO ASA SOUTH EAST REGION EASTER SWIMMING FESTIVAL THE 25th YEAR Under ASA Laws & ASA Technical Rules THIS EVENT IS A LEVEL 1 LICENSED MEET (1SE0056) FOR ENTRY INTO NATIONAL & DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS 1-4 April 2010 MOUNTBATTEN SPORTS CENTRE ALEXANDRA PARK PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO2 9QA